West Coast Railways Presents
Famous Steam Train
Scarborough Spa Express
Scarborough Times & Prices

2018 Timetable

To York or Scarborough Via Skipton and Leeds: (Provisional Timings)

Running Wednesday 4th April and Thursdays on the 31st May, 14th and 28th June, 12th and 26th July, 9th and 23rd August and 6th September 2018

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 07.41 22.41
Hellifield 08.35 21.52
Skipton 08.53 21.34
Keighley 09.10 21.16
Shipley 09:28 21.03
Woodlesford (Leeds) 10.20 19.45
York 11.51 18.15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 13.04 17.15

To York or Scarborough Via Preston and Wakefield: (Provisional Timings)

Running Thursdays on the 5th April, 7th and 21st June, 5th and 19th July, 2nd, 16th and 30th August and 13th September 2018

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 07.06 23.01
Lancaster 07:16 22:37
Preston 08.04 22:00
Blackburn 08:39 21:31
Hebden Bridge 09:24 20:46
Brighouse 09:48 20:11
Wakefield Kirkgate 10:16 19:47
York 11:51 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 13:04 17:15