West Coast Railways Presents
Famous Steam Train
Scarborough Spa Express
Scarborough Times & Prices

2017 Timetable

To Scarborough Via Skipton and Leeds: (Provisional Timings)

Running Thursdays on the 1st, 15th and 29th June, 13th and 27th July, 10th and 24th August and 7th September 2017

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 08:18 21:29
Hellifield 09:06 20:43
Skipton 09:24 20:26
Keighley 09:39 20:12
Shipley 09:57 20:01
Leeds 10:22 19:36
York 11:49 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 12:54 17:15

To Scarborough Via Preston and Wakefield: (Provisional Timings)

Running Thursdays on the 8th and 22nd June, 6th and 20th July, 3rd, 17th and 31st August and 14th September 2017

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 06:55 22:22
Lancaster 07:07 22:11
Preston 08:08 21:45
Blackburn 08:40 21:16
Hebden Bridge 09:29 20:27
Brighouse 09:48 20:09
Wakefield Kirkgate 10:16 19:39
York 11:49 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 12:54 17:15