West Coast Railways Presents
Famous Steam Train
Scarborough Spa Express
Scarborough Times & Prices

2018 Timetable

To York or Scarborough Via Skipton and Leeds: (Provisional Timings)

Running Wednesday 4th April and Thursdays on the 31st May, 14th and 28th June, 12th and 26th July, 9th and 23rd August and 6th September 2018

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 08:18 21:29
Hellifield 09:06 20:43
Skipton 09:24 20:26
Keighley 09:39 20:12
Shipley 09:57 20:01
Leeds 10:22 19:36
York 11:49 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 12:54 17:15

To York or Scarborough Via Preston and Wakefield: (Provisional Timings)

Running Thursdays on the 5th April, 7th and 21st June, 5th and 19th July, 2nd, 16th and 30th August and 13th September 2018

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 06:55 22:22
Lancaster 07:07 22:11
Preston 08:08 21:45
Blackburn 08:40 21:16
Hebden Bridge 09:29 20:27
Brighouse 09:48 20:09
Wakefield Kirkgate 10:16 19:39
York 11:49 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 12:54 17:15